Sylvia N. Ball

Sylvia N. Ball Executive Broker | License ID: EB00083026

+1(501) 613-8995

realestate@callmsball.com

400 W Capitol Ave, Little Rock, AR, 72201-2447, USA

I'm Sylvia N. Ball, Executive Broker, your Central Arkansas real estate advisor and your one call… from land to commercial. Since 2018, I've been committed to guiding buyers, sellers, and investors through every level of real estate with clear communication, bold strategy, and results that speak for themselves. No matter where you're starting or how big you're thinking, I am here to guide you through it all.

2329 Lakewood Circle, Cabot, AR 72023
1/50 50

$529,900

Sold on 07/22/2024

Single Family Home

$529,900

5 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,850 SqFt

2329 Lakewood Circle, Cabot, AR 72023

Talk about a SHOW STOPPER! This house boasts all the details you could ever dream of! Walk into the extremely open and s...

Listed by Edge Realty - Cabot

11101 Cypress Crossing, North Little Rock, AR 72117

$285,000

Sold on 06/08/2023

Single Family Home

$285,000

4 Beds 3 Baths 2,119 SqFt

11101 Cypress Crossing, North Little Rock, AR 72117

Come and view this beautiful 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home located in the Gated community of Cypress Crossing. This spacious al...

Listed by Southern Dwellings & Designs Inc.

2050 Mary Alice Drive, Conway, AR 72032
1/28 28

$254,000

Sold on 02/20/2026

Single Family Home

$259,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,759 SqFt

2050 Mary Alice Drive, Conway, AR 72032

Built in 2020 take a look at this all-brick 4BD/2BA home with standout features throughout! Welcoming foyer perfect for ...

Listed by Epique Realty

2.3%
1160 Mae Lane, Conway, AR 72032
1/20 20

$236,000

Sold on 08/23/2024

Single Family Home

$239,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SqFt

1160 Mae Lane, Conway, AR 72032

Welcome to your stunning full brick home built in 2022 located in the heart of Faulkner County. This three-bedroom, two-...

Listed by McGraw Realtors - Little Rock

1.6%
2050 Mary Alice Drive, Conway, AR 72032
1/28 28

$236,000

Sold on 10/04/2024

Single Family Home

$229,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,724 SqFt

2050 Mary Alice Drive, Conway, AR 72032

LIKE NEW & MOVE IN READY! This beautiful brick home built in 2020 has so much to offer including the desirable open ...

Listed by RE/MAX Elite Conway Branch

3.1%
6625 Ridgemist Cove, North Little Rock, AR 72117
1/25 25

$220,000

Sold on 04/28/2023

Single Family Home

$206,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,422 SqFt

6625 Ridgemist Cove, North Little Rock, AR 72117

This beautiful all-brick three-bedroom, two full bath home is sure to impress. The kitchen features stunning granite cou...

Listed by Exp Realty

6.8%
Conway, AR 72032

$209,615

Sold on 03/22/2022

Single Family Home

$209,615

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,536 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Conway, AR 72032

$206,290

Sold on 03/19/2022

Single Family Home

$206,290

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,631 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Conway, AR 72032

$204,225

Sold on 04/30/2022

Single Family Home

$204,225

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,420 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

RC's seller will accept offers presented with a preapproval letter from an RC preferred lender & $1000 earnest money. If...

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Conway, AR 72032
1/15 15

$203,900

Sold on 03/18/2022

Single Family Home

$203,900

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,631 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

6601 Ridgemist Cove, North Little Rock, AR 72117
1/28 28

$200,000

Sold on 03/27/2025

Single Family Home

$229,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,611 SqFt

6601 Ridgemist Cove, North Little Rock, AR 72117

Look No Further! This 4-Bedroom Home Has It All – Washer, Dryer & Fridge Included! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this...

Listed by Epique Realty

12.7%
Conway, AR 72032
1/11 11

$199,900

Sold on 04/22/2022

Single Family Home

$199,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,420 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

1220 Mae Lane, Conway, AR 72032

$199,900

Sold on 02/18/2022

Single Family Home

$199,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,486 SqFt

1220 Mae Lane, Conway, AR 72032

Supra on the model home

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Conway, AR 72032

$198,900

Sold on 10/19/2022

Single Family Home

$198,900

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,284 SqFt

Conway, AR 72032

RC's seller considers offers with $1000 earnest money and prequalification letter from a preferred lender as acceptable....

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

1075 O'Keefe Avenue, Conway, AR 72032

$198,790

Sold on 05/26/2022

Single Family Home

$198,790

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,420 SqFt

1075 O'Keefe Avenue, Conway, AR 72032

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$195,890

Sold on 12/11/2020

Single Family Home

$195,980

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,077 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$193,275

Sold on 09/14/2020

Single Family Home

$193,275

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 2,207 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Conway, AR 72034

$192,000

Sold on 04/27/2022

Single Family Home

$195,565

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,143 SqFt

Conway, AR 72034

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

1.8%
10 Waycross Drive, Greenbrier, AR 72058
1/37 37

$185,000

Sold on 12/13/2024

Single Family Home

$185,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,194 SqFt

10 Waycross Drive, Greenbrier, AR 72058

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Baywood Subdivision is ready for its new owners. Conveniently locate...

Listed by CBRPM Conway

Sherwood, AR 72120

$183,925

Sold on 05/31/2021

Single Family Home

$183,925

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,704 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

3 Heritage Ct, Little Rock, AR 72211
1/20 20

$182,500

Sold on 11/15/2024

Single Family Home

$175,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,508 SqFt

3 Heritage Ct, Little Rock, AR 72211

Looking for a prime opportunity in a sought after area of West Little Rock? Here is your sign! 3 Heritage Court is some ...

Listed by Exp Realty

4.3%
Sherwood, AR 72120

$180,425

Sold on 05/28/2021

Single Family Home

$180,425

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,703 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

2100 Cumberland Street, Little Rock, AR 72206
1/20 20

$180,000

Sold on 05/19/2025

Single Family Home

$201,000

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,140 SqFt

2100 Cumberland Street, Little Rock, AR 72206

Price Reduced!!! Appraised at $201,000, this charming corner property is nestled in the highly sought-after Pettaway are...

Listed by Epique Realty

10.4%
North Little Rock, AR 72117

$179,000

Sold on 05/28/2021

Single Family Home

$179,000

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,709 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Sherwood, AR 72120

$178,200

Sold on 06/26/2021

Single Family Home

$178,200

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,594 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Home closed 06/24/2021

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

42 Big Bend Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

$176,025

Sold on 12/07/2021

Single Family Home

$175,975

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,480 SqFt

42 Big Bend Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

Kendall floor plan: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=u9U1DzWtEew

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Sherwood, AR 72120

$175,550

Sold on 06/26/2021

Single Family Home

$175,550

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,543 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

home closed 06/18/2021

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$174,874

Sold on 05/29/2021

Single Family Home

$174,874

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,709 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

Sherwood, AR 72120

$174,600

Sold on 05/28/2021

Single Family Home

$174,600

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,594 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

8119 Oxford Valley Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

$174,500

Sold on 12/23/2024

Single Family Home

$174,500

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,204 SqFt

8119 Oxford Valley Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

Welcome home to this charming three-bedroom, two-bath oasis, thoughtfully updated and perfect for those who love to ente...

Listed by McGraw Realtors - Little Rock

Sherwood, AR 72120

$174,365

Sold on 02/26/2021

Single Family Home

$174,365

3 Beds 3 Baths 1,594 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

39 Big Bend Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

$172,075

Sold on 09/07/2021

Single Family Home

$172,075

3 Beds 2.5 Baths 1,480 SqFt

39 Big Bend Drive, Mabelvale, AR 72103

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

31 meadowbrook Drive, Little Rock, AR 72205
1/35 35

$172,000

Sold on 12/19/2025

Single Family Home

$174,900

2 Beds 2 Baths 1,531 SqFt

31 meadowbrook Drive, Little Rock, AR 72205

Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and all the amenities of central Little Rock, this one-level home offers bot...

Listed by RE/MAX Elite

1.7%
Sherwood, AR 72120

$171,430

Sold on 05/31/2021

Single Family Home

$171,430

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,704 SqFt

Sherwood, AR 72120

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$170,550

Sold on 11/24/2020

Single Family Home

$170,550

3 Beds 2 Baths 1,633 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$170,200

Sold on 02/11/2021

Single Family Home

$170,200

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,640 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

North Little Rock, AR 72117

$167,475

Sold on 02/18/2021

Single Family Home

$167,475

4 Beds 2 Baths 1,704 SqFt

North Little Rock, AR 72117

Listed by Rausch Coleman Realty, LLC

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message